WHERE TO SEE THE CARABAO CUP SEMI-FINALS ON TV

THURSDAY JANUARY 13

7.45PM LIVERPOOL V ARSENAL

EFL CUP SKY SPORTS FOOTBALL/MAIN EVENT

THURSDAY JANUARY 20

7.45PM ARSENAL V LIVERPOOL

EFL CUP SKY SPORTS FOOTBALL/MAIN EVENT

Free-to-air highlights of the games will be available on Quest TV on each Thursday night 10.30-11.30pm

FA CUP THIRD ROUND TV GAMES ON ITV & BBC

Six third round FA Cup games will be screened across ITV and BBC’s main channels – with a further four available as well.

The BBC had first and fourth pick with ITV selections the other four matches. Each team involved in the main six picks will receive a £85,000 broadcast fee.

It’s the first time for several years the showpiece weekend has been available on TV free-to-air as part of the two broadcasters’ new four-year deal with the Football Association.

In addition, two games involving Welsh teams are airing on Welsh channels (which are available across the UK) and two matches which were moved for international audiences are also to be streamed on the BBC Red Button/BBC iPlayer/BBC Sport online and app.

The streaming games were not mentioned when the FA Cup deal was originally announced, but my be a one-off for the next couple of rounds to compensate broadcasters for having no replays at this stage for this year.

SATURDAY JANUARY 8

12.45PM MILLWALL V CRYSTAL PALACE

FA CUP ITV

5.30PM HULL V EVERTON

FA CUP BBC ONE/BBC IPLAYER/BBC SPORT

5.30PM SWANSEA V SOUTHAMPTON

BBC ONE WALES/BBC IPLAYER/BBC SPORT

5.30PM CHELSEA V CHESTERFIELD

BBC RED BUTTON/BBC IPLAYER/BBC SPORT

5.30PM YEOVIL V BOURNEMOUTH

BBC IPLAYER/BBC SPORT

SUNDAY JANUARY 9

2PM CARDIFF V PRESTON

FA CUP S4C

2.15PM WEST HAM V LEEDS

FA CUP ITV

The FA Cup fourth round draw is LIVE at around 4.50pm on ITV between the West Ham v Leeds and Nottingham Forest v Arsenal matches.

MORE DETAILS HERE

5.15PM NOTTINGHAM FOREST V ARSENAL

FA CUP ITV

MONDAY JANUARY 10

7.55PM MAN UNITED V ASTON VILLA

FA CUP BBC ONE

HELP US KEEP FOOTIE ON TV GOING – SUPPORT US HERE

JANUARY EFL SKY SPORTS TV GAMES CONFIRMED

SATURDAY JANUARY 8

12.30PM WYCOMBE V SUNDERLAND

EFL SKY SPORTS FOOTBALL/MAIN EVENT

SATURDAY JANUARY 15

12.30PM LUTON V BOURNEMOUTH

EFL SKY SPORTS FOOTBALL/MAIN EVENT

SUNDAY JANUARY 16

12NOON HULL V STOKE

EFL SKY SPORTS FOOTBALL/MAIN EVENT

SATURDAY JANUARY 22

12.30PM NOTTINGHAM FOREST V DERBY

EFL SKY SPORTS FOOTBALL/MAIN EVENT

MONDAY JANUARY 24

7.45PM BLACKBURN V MIDDLESBROUGH

EFL SKY SPORTS FOOTBALL/MAIN EVENT

FRIDAY JANUARY 28

7.45PM HUDDERSFIELD V STOKE

EFL SKY SPORTS FOOTBALL/MAIN EVENT

SATURDAY JANUARY 29

5.30PM PETERBOROUGH V SHEFFIELD UNITED

EFL SKY SPORTS FOOTBALL/MAIN EVENT

SUNDAY JANUARY 30

1.30PM DERBY V BIRMINGHAM

EFL SKY SPORTS FOOTBALL/MAIN EVENT

4PM CARDIFF V NOTTINGHAM FOREST

EFL SKY SPORTS FOOTBALL/MAIN EVENT

MONDAY JANUARY 31

7.45PM PORTSMOUTH V CHARLTON

EFL SKY SPORTS FOOTBALL/MAIN EVENT

FA CUP THIRD ROUND DRAW

FA CUP THIRD ROUND DRAW

7PM MONDAY DECEMBER 6 ON ITV

1. AFC Bournemouth
2. Arsenal
3. Aston Villa
4. Barnsley
5. Birmingham City
6. Blackburn Rovers
7. Blackpool
8. Brentford
9. Brighton & Hove Albion
10. Bristol City
11. Burnley
12. Cardiff City
13. Chelsea
14. Coventry City
15. Crystal Palace
16. Derby County
17. Everton
18. Fulham
19. Huddersfield Town
20. Hull City
21. Leeds United 
22. Leicester City
23. Liverpool
24. Luton Town
25. Manchester City
26. Manchester United
27. Middlesbrough
28. Millwall
29. Newcastle United
30. Norwich City
31. Nottingham Forest
32. Peterborough United
33. Preston North End
34. Queens Park Rangers
35. Reading
36. Sheffield United
37. Southampton
38. Stoke City
39. Swansea City
40. Tottenham Hotspur
41. Watford
42. West Bromwich Albion
43. West Ham United
44. Wolverhampton Wanderers
45. Yeovil Town
46. Bristol Rovers
47. Port Vale
48. Morecambe
49. Hartlepool United
50. AFC Wimbledo
51. Wigan Athletic
52. Leyton Orient


53. Cambridge United
54. Mansfield Town
55. Swindon Town
56. Rotherham United
57. Charlton Athletic
58. Boreham Wood or St Albans City
59. Kidderminster Harriers
60. Shrewsbury Town
61.Chesterfield
62. Plymouth Argyle
63. Ipswich Town or Barrow
64. Harrogate Town

Ties to be played between Friday, January 7 and Monday January 10.

Four games will be shown LIVE on ITV and two on BBC – the BBC has first and fourth picks of the games.

JANUARY PREMIER LEAGUE TV GAMES CONFIRMED

CHRISTMAS AND NEW YEAR PREMIER LEAGUE GAMES PREVIOUSLY ANNOUNCED HERE

FRIDAY JANUARY 14

8PM BRIGHTON V CRYSTAL PALACE

PL SKY SPORTS FOOTBALL/MAIN EVENT

SATURDAY JANUARY 15

12.30PM MAN CITY V CHELSEA

PL BT SPORT 1

5.30PM ASTON VILLA V MAN UNITED

PL SKY SPORTS FOOTBALL/MAIN EVENT

SUNDAY JANUARY 16

2PM WEST HAM V LEEDS

PL SKY SPORTS FOOTBALL/MAIN EVENT

4.30PM SPURS V ARSENAL

PL SKY SPORTS FOOTBALL/MAIN EVENT

FRIDAY JANUARY 21

8PM WATFORD V NORWICH

PL SKY SPORTS FOOTBALL/MAIN EVENT

SATURDAY JANUARY 22

12.30PM EVERTON V ASTON VILLA

PL BT SPORT 1

5.30PM SOUTHAMPTON V MAN CITY

PL SKY SPORTS FOOTBALL/MAIN EVENT

SUNDAY JANUARY 23

2PM CRYSTAL PALACE V LIVERPOOL

PL SKY SPORTS FOOTBALL/MAIN EVENT

4.30PM CHELSEA V SPURS

PL SKY SPORTS FOOTBALL/MAIN EVENT

« Older Entries Recent Entries »