Category Archives: bt sport red button

FOURTH ROUND FA TV GAMES CONFIRMED – DATES, TIMES, CHANNEL DETAILS

Buy Me a Coffee at ko-fi.com

The full fourth round FA Cup schedule has been confirmed with EVERY match either live on the BBC or BT’s main channels or via their digital platforms.

There will be three main BBC One matches with a further two games available via the BBC iPlayer and BBC Sport online.

BT Sport will show five live games on its main channels with the other six ties available through BT Sport Extra across the red button, online and app.

Clubs involved in the top pick games on BT and BBC’s main channels will receive a broadcast fee of £85,000 each while those shown only on digital platforms will get £42,500 each.

FRIDAY JANUARY 22

7.45PM CHORLEY V WOLVES

FA CUP BT SPORT 1

SATURDAY JANUARY 23

12.15PM SOUTHAMPTON V ARSENAL

FA CUP BT SPORT 1

3PM

SHEFFIELD UNITED V PLYMOUTH ARGYLE BBC IPLAYER/BBC SPORT

WEST HAM V DONCASTER BBC IPLAYER/BBC SPORT

BRIGHTON V BLACKPOOL BT SPORT EXTRA 3

SWANSEA V NOTTINGHAM FOREST BT SPORT EXTRA 4

BARNSLEY V NORWICH BT SPORT EXTRA 5

MILLWALL V BRISTOL CITY BT SPORT EXTRA 6

5.30PM CHELTENHAM V MAN CITY

FA CUP BBC ONE

Buy Me a Coffee at ko-fi.com

SUNDAY JANUARY 24

12NOON CHELSEA V LUTON TOWN

FA CUP BBC ONE

2.30PM BRENTFORD V LEICESTER

FA CUP BT SPORT 1

2.30PM FULHAM V BURNLEY

FA CUP BT SPORT EXTRA 2

5PM MAN UNITED V LIVERPOOL

FA CUP BBC ONE

8PM EVERTON V SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY

FA CUP BT SPORT 1

MONDAY JANUARY 25

7.45PM WYCOMBE V SPURS

FA CUP BT SPORT 1

TUESDAY JANUARY 26

7PM BOURNEMOUTH V CRAWLEY

FA CUP BT SPORT EXTRA 3

FA CUP THIRD ROUND ON BBC, BT SPORT AND THE FA PLAYER

All 32 FA Cup third round games will be shown live on TV or streamed for the first time in the UK.

The matches will be split across the BBC, BT and the Football Association’s FA Player streaming service and app.

  • 8 main games have been picked by the BBC and BT to be shown on their main channels.
  • 5 games will be shown FREE-TO-AIR on the BBC iPlayer/BBC Sport online
  • 11 games will be shown on BT Sport Extra which is available online, on the BT Sport app and red button
  • 8 games will be streamed FREE-TO-AIR via The FA Player

FRIDAY JANUARY 8

7.45PM ASTON VILLA V LIVERPOOL

FA CUP BT SPORT 1

7.45PM WOLVES V CRYSTAL PALACE

FA CUP BT SPORT EXTRA 2

SATURDAY JANUARY 9

12NOON FA CUP

EVERTON V ROTHERHAM BT SPORT EXTRA 2

BOREHAM WOOD V MILLWALL BT SPORT EXTRA 3

NOTTINGHAM FOREST V CARDIFF BT SPORT EXTRA 4

NORWICH V COVENTRY BT SPORT EXTRA 5

LUTON V READING BT SPORT EXTRA 6

12.15PM CHORLEY V DERBY

FA CUP BT SPORT 1

3PM FA CUP

STEVENAGE V SAWNSEA BBC IPLAYER/BBC SPORT ONLINE

QPR V FULHAM BBC IPLAYER/BBC SPORT ONLINE

STOKE V LEICESTER BBC IPLAYER/BBC SPORT ONLINE

BLACKPOOL V WEST BROM BT SPORT EXTRA 3

BRISTOL ROVERS V SHEFFIELD UNITED BT SPORT EXTRA 4

EXETER V SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY BT SPORT EXTRA 5

OLDHAM V BOURNEMOUTH BT SPORT EXTRA 6

BLACKBURN V DONCASTER FA PLAYER

BURNLEY V MK DONS FA PLAYER

WYCOMBE V PRESTON FA PLAYER

5.30PM ARSENAL V NEWCASTLE UNITED

FA CUP BBC ONE

6PM HUDDERSFIELD V PLYMOUTH

FA CUP FA PLAYER

6PM BRENTFORD V MIDDLESBROUGH

FA CUP FA PLAYER

8PM MAN UNITED V WATFORD

FA CUP BT SPORT 1

****POSTPONED 8PM SOUTHAMPTON V SHREWSBURY****

FA CUP BT SPORT EXTRA 2

SUNDAY JANUARY 10

1.30PM FA CUP

CRAWLEY V LEEDS BBC ONE

CHELSEA V MORECAMBE BBC IPLAYER/BBC SPORT ONLINE

MAN CITY V BIRMINGHAM BBC IPLAYER/BBC SPORT ONLINE

BRISTOL CITY V PORTSMOUTH FA PLAYER

CHELTENHAM V MANSFIELD FA PLAYER

BARNSLEY V TRANMERE FA PLAYER

5PM MARINE V SPURS

FA CUP BBC ONE

7.45PM NEWPORT V BRIGHTON

FA CUP BT SPORT 1

MONDAY JANUARY 11

8PM STOCKPORT V WEST HAM

FA CUP BT SPORT 1

SEE AMAZON PRIME'S DECEMBER PREMIER LEAGUE GAMES ALL FOR FREE WITH THIS LINK HERE

FA CUP SECOND ROUND ON BBC SPORT AND BT SPORT

Buy Me a Coffee at ko-fi.com

16 live FA Cup second round TV games have been confirmed across BT Sport and BBC Sport.

13 will be available free-to-air via the BBC, most featuring on its BBC iPlayer and BBC Sport online service.

BT Sport is showing three matches on its main channels while BBC Two starts the weekend off with Tranmere v Brackley.

Each club involved in the main multi-camera games will bank a £37,500 FA live broadcast fee. There’s also a £12,500 TV fee for clubs picked for the single camera games.

The eight Sunday 1.30pm single camera games will also feature as part of the BBC’s Final Score “live goals” show.

FRIDAY NOVEMBER 27

7.55PM TRANMERE V BRACKLEY

FA Cup BBC Two

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 28

12.30PM MORECAMBE V SOLIHULL MOORS

FA Cup BBC iPlayer/BBC Sport/BT Sport digital

3PM PORTSMOUTH V KING’S LYNN

FA Cup BBC iPlayer/BBC Sport/BT Sport digital

3PM BRADFORD V OLDHAM (SINGLE CAMERA ONLY)

FA Cup BBC iPlayer/BBC Sport

3PM CHELTENHAM V CREWE (SINGLE CAMERA ONLY)

FA Cup BBC iPlayer/BBC Sport

5.30PM PETERBOROUGH V CHORLEY

FA Cup BT Sport 2

SUNDAY NOVEMBER 29

1.30PM SHREWSBURY V OXFORD CITY

FA Cup BBC iPlayer/BBC Sport/BT Sport digital

1.30PM BRISTOL ROVERS V DARLINGTON

FA Cup BBC iPlayer/BBC Sport/BT Sport digital

1.30PM BARNET V MK DONS (SINGLE CAMERA ONLY)

FA Cup BBC iPlayer/BBC Sport

1.30PM MANSFIELD V DAGENHAM AND REDBRIDGE (SINGLE CAMERA ONLY)

FA Cup BBC iPlayer/BBC Sport

1.30PM STOCKPOT V YEOVIL (SINGLE CAMERA ONLY)

FA Cup BBC iPlayer/BBC Sport

1.30PM BARROW/WIMBLEDON V CRAWLEY (SINGLE CAMERA ONLY)

FA Cup BBC iPlayer/BBC Sport

1.30PM CARLISLE UNITED V DONCASTER (SINGLE CAMERA ONLY)

FA Cup BBC iPlayer/BBC Sport

1.30PM STEVENAGE V HULL (SINGLE CAMERA ONLY)

FA Cup BBC iPlayer/BBC Sport

2.45PM MARINE V HAVANT AND WATERLOOVILLE

FA Cup BT Sport 1

MONDAY NOVEMBER 30

7.10pm FA CUP THIRD ROUND DRAW TBC

BBC One/BT Sport 1

7.45PM CANVEY ISLAND V BOREHAM WOOD

FA Cup BT Sport 1

FA CUP FIRST ROUND TV BONANZA CONFIRMED

Buy Me a Coffee at ko-fi.com

A total of 16 ties will be screened from the first round of the FA Cup across either BT Sport and the BBC’s main channel or the broadcasters’ digital platforms.

Eight matches will feature a full multi-camera production including games on BT Sport 1 (3), BBC Two (1) and BT and the BBC’s digital platforms (4).

A further eight ties, with just a single camera production, will be shown across the BBC’s digital platforms.

MAIN MULTI-CAMERA GAMES

Each club receives £32,500 broadcast fee

FRIDAY NOVEMBER 6

7.45pm HARROGATE TOWN V SKELMERSDALE

FA Cup BT Sport 1

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 7

12.30PM TONBRIDGE ANGELS V BRADFORD CITY

FA Cup BBC Sport/BBC iPlayer/BBC red button/BT Sport app/online/digital

3PM IPSWICH TOWN V PORTSMOUTH

FA Cup BBC Sport/BBC iPlayer/BBC red button/BT Sport app/online/digital

5.30PM FC UNITED OF MANCHESTER V DONCASTER ROVERS

FA Cup BBC Two

SUNDAY NOVEMBER 8

12.45PM MALDON AND TIPTREE V MORECAMBE

FA Cup BBC Sport/BBC iPlayer/BBC red button/BT Sport app/online/digital

12.45PM HAMPTON AND RICHMOND BOROUGH V OLDHAM ATHLETIC

FA Cup BBC Sport/BBC iPlayer/BBC red button/BT Sport app/online/digital

2.30PM EASTBOURNE BOROUGH V BLACKPOOL

FA Cup BT Sport 1

MONDAY NOVEMBER 9

7PM FA CUP SECOND ROUND DRAW

BBC Two/BT Sport 1

7.45PM OXFORD CITY V NORTHAMPTON TOWN

FA Cup BT Sport 1

SINGLE-CAMERA GAMES

Each club receives £12,500 broadcast fee

ALL GAMES ON BBC SPORT & BBC I-PLAYER

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 7

3PM

COLCHESTER V MARINE

BANBURY V CANVEY ISLAND

SUNDAY NOVEMBER 8

12.45PM

EASTLEIGH V MK DONS

BARNET V BURTON ALBION

WIGAN V CHORLEY

TORQUAY V CRAWLEY

HAYES AND YEADING V CARLISLE

HAVANT AND WATERLOOVILLE V CRAY VALLEY

EVERY CHAMPIONS LEAGUE & CHAMPIONSHIP GAME LIVE ON SKY & BT

Buy Me a Coffee at ko-fi.com

WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 28

  • CHAMPIONS LEAGUE ON BT SPORT

5.55pm FC Krasnodar v Chelsea

CL BT Sport 3

5.55pm Istanbul Basaksehir v PSG

CL BT Sport 1

8pm Champions League Goals Show

CL BT Sport 1

8pm Man United v RB Leipzig

CL BT Sport 2

8pm Juventus v Barcelona

CL BT Sport 3

8pm Borussia Dortmund v Zenit St Petersburg

CL BT SportESPN

  • CHAMPIONSHIP ON SKY SPORTS

7.45pm Luton v Nottingham Forest

EFL Sky Sports Football & Main Event

SKY SPORTS RED BUTTON APP

7pm Preston v Millwall

7.45pm

Bournemouth v Bristol City

Birmingham v Huddersfield

Derby v Cardiff

Rotherham v Sheffield Wednesday